Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2233,867
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4944,036
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4494,007
YaoundeCameroon 2,4081,497
YokoCameroon 2,4451,519
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5724,084
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7466,056
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3275,796
YanjiChina 12,7687,934
YichangChina 12,2087,586
YinchuanChina 11,4177,095
YiningChina 9,2595,754
YariguiesColombia 7,0894,405
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5724,084
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6294,120
YazdIran 6,9144,296
YakushimaJapan 13,7838,565
YamagataJapan 13,7558,548
YamaguchiJapan 13,5608,426
YokkaichiJapan 13,8288,593
YokohamaJapan 13,9668,678
YonagoJapan 13,5858,442
YonagunijimaJapan 13,5528,421
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7839,808
YeMyanmar 11,5047,149
YolaNigeria 2,3881,484
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,2628,241
YurimaguasPeru 7,6154,732
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8274,864
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0608,116
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,3824,587
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7366,671
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0826,887
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0726,259
York, PaUsa 7,3734,582
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6954,782
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7826,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -