Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9421,828
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,9341,202
OranArgentina 7,0504,381
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9748,684
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8649,858
OstendeBelgium 4,6772,906
ObidosBrazil 5,2943,290
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 876544
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3484,566
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3474,566
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6415,370
OdenseDenmark 5,2933,289
OtavaloEcuador 7,7044,787
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,40611,438
OuluFinland 6,6274,118
OroomiehIran 6,1903,847
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8632,400
OdienneIvory Coast 214133
ObihiroJapan 13,4648,367
OfunatoJapan 13,7528,546
OitaJapan 13,6418,477
OkayamaJapan 13,6838,503
OkinoerabuJapan 13,8398,599
OmaezakiJapan 13,9548,671
OmuJapan 13,2968,262
OnahamaJapan 13,9018,638
OsakaJapan 13,7838,565
OshimaJapan 14,0098,705
OtaruJapan 13,3428,291
OwaseJapan 13,8768,623
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2991,428
OujoaMorocco 2,8141,749
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,80211,684
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,66810,358
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,21910,079
OphirNew Zealand 16,15210,037
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,86610,481
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0289,960
OcotalNicaragua 8,3675,199
OrlandNorway 6,1133,799
OsloNorway 5,7563,577
OhotskRussia 11,8797,382
OkhotskRussia 11,8797,382
OlekminskRussia 10,9916,830
OlenekRussia 10,1476,306
OmskRussia 8,5985,343
OnegaRussia 7,0004,350
OrenburgRussia 7,3504,568
OymyakonRussia 11,4957,143
OviedoSpain 3,6812,288
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1693,834
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4273,373
OdessaUkraine 5,5053,421
OvrucUkraine 5,7103,548
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9804,959
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5344,681
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4216,476
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2965,156
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2914,530
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1895,710
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9145,540
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8615,507
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8836,763
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9665,572
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9755,577
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2245,111
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7104,791
Orono, MeUsa 6,8304,244
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3505,189
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3824,587
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3915,214
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9145,540
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2405,120
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9954,968
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8695,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -