Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,4155,229
FarahAfghanistan 7,6594,759
FormosaArgentina 6,6704,145
ForrestAustralia 15,0769,369
FrancistownBotswana 5,3383,317
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,0091,870
FloraniaBrazil 3,5572,210
FlorestaBrazil 3,8662,403
FlorianoBrazil 4,1922,605
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,9753,713
FormosaBrazil 5,0843,159
FortalezaBrazil 3,6062,241
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,3233,929
FrancaBrazil 5,4053,359
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2305,735
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6916,022
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7606,065
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3086,405
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0496,245
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1046,279
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6996,027
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3266,417
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9776,200
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6844,153
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6714,146
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4964,658
FayaChad 3,1791,976
FamagustaCyprus 5,1573,205
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2433,258
FarafraEgypt 4,3192,684
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,8621,778
FichtelbergGermany 4,8973,043
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7162,931
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5282,814
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5924,096
FaranahGuinea 163102
FalconaraItaly 4,2932,668
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2092,615
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2242,625
FonniItaly 3,7772,347
FrontoneItaly 4,2532,643
FrosinoneItaly 4,1172,558
FukauraJapan 13,5208,402
FukueJapan 13,4848,379
FukuiJapan 13,7148,522
FukuokaJapan 13,5298,407
FukushimaJapan 13,8068,579
FukuyamaJapan 13,6578,486
FushikiJapan 13,7018,514
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,7245,422
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1004,412
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2544,508
FunchalMadeira 2,5941,612
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,6283,498
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6551,650
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8563,639
FaroPortugal 2,9651,842
FerganaRussia 8,5075,286
FreetownSierra Leone 471293
FalunSweden 5,9503,697
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7212,934
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7333,562
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9726,818
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0875,647
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7865,460
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9785,579
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9064,291
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7005,406
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4885,275
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1795,704
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6315,364
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8585,505
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5044,663
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7744,831
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7224,799
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3846,453
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9434,936
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4416,488
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9614,947
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3425,184
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7406,053
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7945,465
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6415,991
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7574,820
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9255,546
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8985,529
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0725,016
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1735,700
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9534,321
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0505,003
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7355,428
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6374,746
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3504,568
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0776,883
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0805,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -