Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0835,644
UaupesBrazil 6,4884,032
UbatubaBrazil 5,4113,363
UberabaBrazil 5,3953,352
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5245,918
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7586,064
UpernavikGreenland 7,5854,713
UummannaqGreenland 7,3244,551
UdineItaly 4,5062,800
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8602,399
UenoJapan 13,8168,585
UnzendakeJapan 13,5848,441
UrakawaJapan 13,5168,399
UshibukaJapan 13,6068,455
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,8818,626
UwajimaJapan 13,7048,516
UkmergeLithuania 5,8083,609
UtenaLithuania 5,8653,645
UlaangomMongolia 9,9296,170
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0126,843
UlgiiMongolia 9,8026,091
UliastaiMongolia 10,3306,419
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9266,168
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,2927,017
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2708,246
UfaRussia 7,4814,649
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,9175,541
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,8596,748
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,2857,634
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,8606,748
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6714,767
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,5707,811
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5217,159
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4117,091
Umm BeninSudan 4,7132,929
UmeňSweden 6,3813,965
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,2257,597
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9457,423
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6627,247
UrfaTurkey 5,6423,506
UsakTurkey 4,9613,083
Uman’Ukraine 5,6203,492
UzgorodUkraine 5,1643,209
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6034,725
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8884,902
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9474,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -