Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3802,722
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,5704,704
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3394,561
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,6864,776
ViennaAustria 4,8423,009
VitebskBelarus 6,0633,767
VassourasBrazil 5,2263,248
VicosaBrazil 5,0433,134
VitoriaBrazil 4,8142,992
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,4772,782
VarnaBulgaria 5,1203,181
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5584,696
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7986,710
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9106,158
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8346,111
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8406,736
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8756,758
ValdiviaChile 8,6165,354
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,5205,294
VallenarChile 7,8594,884
ValparaisoChile 8,1225,047
VanguardiaColombia 7,1174,423
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,9074,292
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4943,414
VestervigDenmark 5,3773,341
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5884,094
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5594,076
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7184,175
VilsandiEstonia 5,9483,696
VaasaFinland 6,3543,949
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9593,703
VeravalIndia 8,5355,304
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,9296,170
ValentiaIreland 4,6222,872
VeniceItaly 4,4162,744
VeronaItaly 4,3412,697
VicenzaItaly 4,3852,725
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,1002,548
ViterboItaly 4,1242,563
VolterraItaly 4,1552,582
VientianeLaos 11,9027,396
VarenaLithuania 5,7183,553
VilniusLithuania 5,7733,588
VeracruzMexico 9,3025,781
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7142,929
VaernesNorway 6,1153,800
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9163,676
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2364,497
VillarricaParaguay 6,4914,033
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,1083,174
VanavaraRussia 10,1516,308
VasileviciRussia 5,8313,624
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1583,827
VerhojanskRussia 10,8516,743
ViljujskRussia 10,7936,707
VitimRussia 10,7036,651
Vize IslandRussia 8,7975,467
VladivostokRussia 12,8868,007
VolgogradRussia 6,5344,060
VologdaRussia 6,7984,224
VoronezRussia 6,3333,935
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,9326,793
VytegraRussia 6,7444,191
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3604,574
ValenciaSpain 3,3522,083
ValladolidSpain 3,5052,178
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5432,202
VisbySweden 5,7613,580
VanTurkey 6,0713,772
ValleyUk 4,7862,974
VinnitsaUkraine 5,5553,452
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1976,958
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2246,975
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3255,795
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9276,790
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0345,614
Vevay, InUsa 8,0575,007
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6075,349
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2235,731
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5465,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -