Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,3155,167
GhazniAfghanistan 8,2395,120
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7931,735
General PicoArgentina 7,6664,764
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,1084,417
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,1121,313
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,34710,158
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8628,614
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2629,484
GrazAustria 4,6892,914
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3873,969
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4994,038
GomelBelarus 5,9023,668
GrodnoBelarus 5,6443,507
GaranhunsBrazil 3,6962,297
GoianiaBrazil 5,3243,308
GoiasBrazil 5,3623,332
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,8343,004
GrajauBrazil 4,4902,790
GuairaBrazil 6,2053,856
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,6712,281
GuaratingaBrazil 4,4902,790
GarouaCameroon 2,4871,546
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9833,718
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7665,447
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8516,743
Golden, BcCanada 10,3016,401
Goose, NfCanada 6,5734,084
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8894,902
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2646,378
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5214,052
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3933,972
GanzhouChina 12,7707,935
GuangzhouChina 12,7587,928
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5974,099
GuayaquilEcuador 7,9334,929
GonderEthiopia 5,0923,164
GourdonFrance 3,9562,458
GrenobleFrance 4,1252,564
GeisenheimGermany 4,6812,909
GorlitzGermany 5,0433,134
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8931,798
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7845,459
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3813,344
GoaIndia 8,9735,576
GuwahatiIndia 10,5666,566
GelaItaly 3,7902,355
GenoaItaly 4,1652,588
GhediItaly 4,3192,684
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,2472,639
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1092,553
GrossetoItaly 4,1052,551
GrottaglieItaly 4,2552,644
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8862,415
GuidoniaItaly 4,1192,559
GagnoaIvory Coast 599372
GifuJapan 13,8008,576
GaoMali 1,195743
GuamMariana Islands 16,11510,014
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0146,223
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7996,089
GuaymasMexico 10,5836,576
GaluutMongolia 10,6036,589
GemertNetherlands 4,7752,967
GisborneNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,18210,677
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,51510,262
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,70410,380
GayaNiger 1,401871
GardermoenNorway 5,7913,599
GeiloNorway 5,7603,580
GdanskPoland 5,4763,403
GalatiRomania 5,2703,275
Gor’KijRussia 6,8324,246
GorznyjRussia 6,4173,987
GridinoRussia 7,0124,357
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2443,880
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6304,741
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6982,298
GijonSpain 3,7052,302
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9032,425
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8683,025
GoteborgSweden 5,5673,459
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,5703,461
GothenburgSweden 5,5663,459
GunnarnSweden 6,4213,990
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2472,639
GabesTunisia 3,2762,036
GafsaTunisia 3,2452,016
GiresunTurkey 5,7603,579
GoztepeTurkey 5,0653,148
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1804,462
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0304,368
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0763,154
GajvoronUkraine 5,5703,461
GeniceskUkraine 5,7553,576
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3335,178
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,2376,983
Galva, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6846,018
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6924,780
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2024,475
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6946,645
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4154,608
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4805,891
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9825,581
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7355,428
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1715,699
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0636,253
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1045,036
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1176,908
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8945,527
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0476,243
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3165,167
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1385,057
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3335,178
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5964,720
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1395,057
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6125,352
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0535,004
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6374,746
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0855,645
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7974,845
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7904,841
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5425,308
Groton, CtUsa 6,9714,332
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1096,903
GuanareVenezuela 6,6164,111
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,7574,199
GuiriaVenezuela 5,7893,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -