Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7861,732
In SalahAlgeria 2,2441,395
InnsbruckAustria 4,5372,819
IbiriteBrazil 5,0883,162
IguatuBrazil 3,8082,367
IlheusBrazil 4,3132,680
ImperatrizBrazil 4,5852,849
IndaialBrazil 5,9773,714
IpameriBrazil 5,2903,287
IraiBrazil 6,3143,924
IreceBrazil 4,3322,692
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2802,660
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6433,506
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4193,368
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,8403,008
ItaperunaBrazil 5,0003,107
ItapevaBrazil 5,7503,573
ItirucuBrazil 4,2912,667
ItuacuBrazil 4,4392,758
IvinhemaBrazil 6,0733,774
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7506,059
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7994,846
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,2436,365
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4964,658
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9675,572
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4904,654
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,5247,161
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2025,718
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6334,122
IzobambaEcuador 7,7484,814
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8373,006
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6495,375
IoanninaGreece 4,4112,741
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1844,464
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7414,189
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,0675,634
IranshahrIran 7,5134,669
IstranaItaly 4,4212,747
IidaJapan 13,8538,608
IizukaJapan 13,5478,418
IrakoJapan 13,8858,628
IriomotejimaJapan 13,6198,463
IrozakiJapan 13,9928,695
IshigakijimaJapan 13,6598,488
IshinomakiJapan 13,7898,568
IwamizawaJapan 13,3748,311
IzuharaJapan 13,4098,333
IrbidJordan 5,2293,249
IfraneMorocco 2,6051,619
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0039,944
IlorinNigeria 1,537955
InchonNorth Korea 12,9898,072
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6364,745
IslamabadPakistan 8,6725,389
IquitosPeru 7,2584,510
IloiloPhilippines 14,1978,822
IasiRomania 5,3583,329
IcaRussia 12,5467,796
IlirnejRussia 11,3807,072
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3097,649
IrkutskRussia 10,6376,610
Ivdel’Russia 7,9064,913
IbizaSpain 3,3412,076
IspartaTurkey 5,0013,108
IstanbulTurkey 5,0643,147
IzmirTurkey 4,7782,969
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3033,295
IzmailUkraine 5,3153,303
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4765,889
Independence, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1934,470
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1615,071
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8105,475
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7115,413
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7764,832
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7365,429
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3095,163
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3654,577
IsokaZambia 5,1683,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -