Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5151,563
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9871,856
DavisAntarctica 10,9716,818
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9319,900
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6749,740
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9887,449
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,69110,372
DhakaBangladesh 10,5256,541
D’UccleBelgium 4,6642,898
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9303,064
DiamantinoBrazil 5,8833,656
DouradosBrazil 6,1453,819
DoualaCameroon 2,2151,377
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2423,879
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1635,694
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3166,411
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1783,839
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8204,859
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1904,468
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6595,381
DuianChina 10,8406,736
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4642,774
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7193,554
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7474,193
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7314,183
DabaaEgypt 4,5132,805
DakhlaEgypt 4,3632,711
DijonFrance 4,3192,684
DresdenGermany 4,9943,103
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4034,600
DebrecenHungary 5,0393,131
DalatangiIceland 6,1123,798
DaltonganjIndia 9,8766,137
DarbhangaIndia 10,0116,221
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8466,740
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8556,745
DumkaIndia 10,1876,331
DwarkaIndia 8,3865,211
DezfulIran 6,3693,958
DublinIreland 4,7952,980
DecimomannuItaly 3,6942,295
DobbiacoItaly 4,5232,810
DimbokroIvory Coast 654407
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1973,229
DagorettiKenya 5,2593,268
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9453,695
DedzaMalawi 5,5333,438
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0466,864
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4017,085
DaweiMyanmar 11,5737,192
De BiltNetherlands 4,8202,995
De KooyNetherlands 4,8963,043
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9003,045
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,65510,350
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,33410,150
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0669,983
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0669,983
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6443,507
DalbandinPakistan 7,8734,892
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,4835,271
DirPakistan 8,5455,310
DroshPakistan 8,5375,305
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7428,539
DohaQatar 6,5984,100
DorohoiRomania 5,3403,318
Dikson IslandRussia 8,8925,525
DudinkaRussia 9,1405,680
DzardzanRussia 10,4976,523
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4654,017
DakarSenegal 1,013629
DaruSierra Leone 317197
DurbanSouth Africa 6,2183,864
DamazinSudan 4,7652,961
DongolaSudan 4,3772,720
DamascusSyria 5,3163,304
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3173,304
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6983,541
DusanbeTajikistan 8,2545,129
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7023,543
DjerbaTunisia 3,2942,047
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7893,597
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1953,228
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8873,037
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9003,666
DonetskUkraine 6,0513,760
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9774,335
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9584,945
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5254,676
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1575,690
Danville, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5824,711
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5236,539
David City, NeUsa 9,0695,635
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9784,957
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5636,564
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1545,067
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8496,742
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5985,964
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8834,899
Delphine, InUsa 8,2245,110
Denton, MdUsa 7,2764,521
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7406,053
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7775,454
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4396,487
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9065,535
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9224,923
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2645,136
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2456,366
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4725,264
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3615,817
Dover, DeUsa 7,2764,521
Dover, TnUsa 8,3205,170
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5285,299
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6285,362
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Durham, NhUsa 6,9344,309
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,6361,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -