Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,9894,964
ShkoderAlbania 4,5062,800
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3652,091
SaltaArgentina 7,2394,498
San AntonioArgentina 8,0605,009
San LuisArgentina 7,7404,810
San RafaelArgentina 7,9764,956
Santa RosaArgentina 7,7564,820
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2794,524
SarmientoArgentina 8,6135,352
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,72610,394
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,73510,400
SalzburgAustria 4,6542,892
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4684,019
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5714,084
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5714,083
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8872,416
SaveBenin 1,318819
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6944,159
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5802,846
SalvadorBrazil 4,1442,575
Santa MariaBrazil 6,5154,049
SantaremBrazil 5,2223,245
SantosBrazil 5,5443,445
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,5393,442
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,0913,163
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,7262,315
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,1273,807
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,5364,061
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3123,301
Sao LuisBrazil 4,1322,568
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6572,894
São PauloBrazil 5,5373,441
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,4763,403
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9174,299
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1282,565
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0912,542
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0673,149
SobralBrazil 3,7782,348
SoureBrazil 4,5132,805
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,5632,835
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,7464,192
SurubimBrazil 3,5572,211
SadovoBulgaria 4,8503,014
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7012,921
SofiaBulgaria 4,7842,973
SiemreapCambodia 12,1817,569
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1153,800
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9416,178
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6054,104
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1086,903
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2105,102
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6584,137
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5975,963
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0424,998
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0204,362
Scott, SkCanada 9,7326,047
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8054,229
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4033,979
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0464,379
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3196,413
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6595,381
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5975,343
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0166,224
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2193,865
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4944,036
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7086,033
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7166,038
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2133,861
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1361,327
SalCape Verde 1,6351,016
SantiagoChile 8,1125,041
SewellChile 8,1135,042
ShanghaiChina 13,0228,092
ShantouChina 13,0448,106
ShenyangChina 12,4837,757
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8704,890
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0794,399
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1645,073
SibenikCroatia 4,4322,754
SplitCroatia 4,4412,760
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4193,367
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3223,307
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6014,102
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4974,037
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5054,042
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6114,108
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4984,038
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5674,081
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6644,141
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6234,116
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6964,161
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,4313,996
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5274,056
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6424,128
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7104,170
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5584,076
San GabrielEcuador 7,6474,752
SalloumEgypt 4,2532,643
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1722,593
SohagEgypt 4,6562,893
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9433,071
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6585,380
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3195,169
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8704,269
StrasbourgFrance 4,5272,813
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7412,946
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9523,077
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0603,766
SchleswigGermany 5,1833,221
StuttgartGermany 4,6002,859
SamosGreece 4,7182,932
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6142,867
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3772,720
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0064,353
SiguiriGuinea 11873
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5975,342
SzegedHungary 4,8613,021
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7692,964
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1703,834
SagarIndia 9,3475,808
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8275,485
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,56810,296
SemnanIran 6,8794,275
ShahroudIran 7,0284,367
ShirazIran 6,7314,183
ShannonIreland 4,7062,924
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0632,525
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2662,651
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2592,647
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1812,598
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8022,363
Scuro MountainItaly 4,1022,549
SigonellaItaly 3,8592,398
SassandraIvory Coast 700435
SagaJapan 13,5478,418
SaigoJapan 13,5248,404
SakaiJapan 13,5708,433
SakataJapan 13,6718,495
SapporoJapan 13,3678,307
SaseboJapan 13,5158,398
SendaiJapan 13,7838,565
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7758,560
ShimonosekiJapan 13,5408,414
ShinjoJapan 13,7098,519
ShionomisakiJapan 13,8988,636
ShirakawaJapan 13,8488,606
ShizuokaJapan 13,9348,659
SumotoJapan 13,7728,558
SuttsuJapan 13,3418,290
SuwaJapan 13,8258,591
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8095,474
SavannakhetLaos 12,1607,556
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8023,605
SiluteLithuania 5,6753,526
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6262,875
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1064,416
SalimaMalawi 5,5353,439
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9138,646
SibuMalaysia 13,3498,295
SanMali 586364
SegouMali 480298
SikassoMali 409254
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1445,061
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2525,749
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9246,789
SainshandMongolia 11,3887,077
SafiMorocco 2,4351,513
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1131,313
SittweMyanmar 10,8576,746
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5383,441
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6734,768
SaiqOman 7,2114,481
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,8624,264
SurOman 7,4004,599
SialkotPakistan 8,8165,478
SibbiPakistan 8,2085,101
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6044,104
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7974,845
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5359,032
SandomierzPoland 5,3003,294
SniezkaPoland 5,0363,129
SuwalkiPoland 5,6373,503
SzczecinPoland 5,2363,254
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9601,839
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3572,086
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1493,821
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8874,901
Satu MareRomania 5,1323,189
SibiuRomania 5,0513,139
SulinaRomania 5,3603,331
SadrinskRussia 7,9964,969
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4083,982
SalekhardRussia 8,3305,176
SaratovRussia 6,7534,196
SejmcanRussia 11,7157,280
SelagoncyRussia 10,3536,433
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3788,313
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6207,221
SmolenskRussia 6,1183,802
SociRussia 5,9793,715
SortovalaRussia 6,5564,074
SuntarRussia 10,7546,683
SurgutRussia 8,6125,352
SverdlovskRussia 7,8284,864
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4464,627
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8443,632
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,0911,299
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3684,579
SingaporeSingapore 12,5217,781
SliacSlovakia 5,0083,112
SeoulSouth Korea 13,0068,082
SineijuSouth Korea 12,6547,863
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4202,125
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,7282,316
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7202,311
SevilleSpain 3,0251,879
SennarSudan 4,6762,906
ShambatSudan 4,5632,835
ShendiSudan 4,6642,898
StenseleSweden 6,4133,985
StockholmSweden 5,9053,669
StorlienSweden 6,1243,806
SundsvallSweden 6,1813,841
SantisSwitzerland 4,4582,770
SongeaTanzania 5,4873,410
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0877,511
SongkhlaThailand 12,0147,466
Suphan BuriThailand 11,7627,309
Surat ThaniThailand 11,8077,337
SurinThailand 12,0977,517
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,068664
SokodeTogo 1,156718
SfaxTunisia 3,3812,101
SousseTunisia 3,4702,156
SamsunTurkey 5,6153,490
SiirtTurkey 5,9363,689
SivasTurkey 5,6033,482
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,5874,715
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4062,738
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3253,309
SarataUkraine 5,4093,361
SarnyUkraine 5,5923,475
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6283,497
SumyUkraine 6,0133,736
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9954,347
SaltoUruguay 6,9614,326
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1516,930
Safford, AzUsa 10,3586,437
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0474,379
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7784,833
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5185,293
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7865,460
Salem, InUsa 8,1385,057
Salem, OrUsa 10,9856,826
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2986,399
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5215,917
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3615,817
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0086,841
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2616,998
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1483,820
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2556,994
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6895,400
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2096,965
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2126,967
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7774,833
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0344,992
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6984,784
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4465,870
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5915,960
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1385,057
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8156,720
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8206,723
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0395,617
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7296,667
Selma, AlUsa 8,2455,123
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0544,383
Seymour, InUsa 8,1385,057
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0505,003
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7926,085
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8835,520
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9945,589
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0095,598
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1675,075
Southport, NcUsa 7,4074,603
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4615,258
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7064,789
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7935,464
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4816,513
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6105,350
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4515,252
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7935,464
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,3057,646
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7805,456
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5165,292
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3575,193
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1374,435
State College, PaUsa 7,4564,633
State University, MsUsa 8,4265,236
State University, NmUsa 10,1116,283
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5334,681
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8876,144
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6495,375
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1576,933
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8955,528
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0084,355
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8695,511
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6044,725
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7226,663
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7425,433
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3454,564
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,1005,033
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9284,305
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3783,963
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7433,568
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8371,141
SocotraYemen 6,8734,271
SenangaZambia 4,6382,882
SerenjeZambia 5,0913,163
SeshekeZambia 4,8182,994
SolweziZambia 4,6722,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -