Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,6674,764
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8511,772
HuamboAngola 3,7812,349
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3089,513
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7649,796
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7509,787
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,95610,537
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6722,282
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9046,776
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4093,982
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4133,985
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6534,756
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5714,083
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8864,900
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8716,134
Hope, BcCanada 10,6796,636
HaikouChina 12,5897,823
HailarChina 11,7337,291
HamiChina 10,2476,368
HetanChina 9,2465,745
HavanaCuba 7,8414,872
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4914,034
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4333,998
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7474,193
HelwanEgypt 4,7292,939
HurguadaEgypt 4,8663,024
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7463,571
HelsinkiFinland 6,2023,854
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2273,870
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7509,166
HamburgGermany 5,1073,173
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1073,173
HannoverGermany 4,9813,095
HelgolandGermany 5,1033,171
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5742,843
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4512,766
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0964,410
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,9899,314
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,0989,382
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0133,737
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4295,860
HaifaIsrael 5,1623,208
HaboroJapan 13,2638,242
HachijojimaJapan 14,1738,807
HachinoheJapan 13,6098,457
HagiJapan 13,5388,413
HakodateJapan 13,4558,361
HamadaJapan 13,5448,417
HamamatsuJapan 13,9118,645
HikoneJapan 13,7798,563
HimejiJapan 13,7188,524
HiradoJapan 13,4878,381
HirooJapan 13,5278,406
HiroshimaJapan 13,6098,457
HitaJapan 13,5888,443
HitoyoshiJapan 13,6568,486
HunLibya 3,3502,082
HomboriMali 992617
HomalinMyanmar 10,9246,788
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,4407,109
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,43610,213
HighbankNew Zealand 16,32410,144
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0269,958
HororataNew Zealand 16,32510,145
HyderabadPakistan 8,2905,152
HuanucoPeru 7,7344,806
HelPoland 5,5043,420
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5967,827
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3765,205
HatangaRussia 9,6345,987
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0314,991
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,9551,837
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6503,511
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8963,042
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,83511,704
HaejuSouth Korea 12,8878,008
HyesanSouth Korea 12,8017,955
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,9326,172
HalaibSudan 5,0563,142
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8903,039
HudeibaSudan 4,7232,935
HaparandaSweden 6,6674,143
HarnosandSweden 6,2033,855
HamaSyria 5,3983,354
HassakahSyria 5,7883,597
Hua HinThailand 11,7987,331
HakkariTurkey 6,0783,777
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8893,038
HersonUkraine 5,6323,500
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4783,404
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2165,727
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0364,372
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3634,576
Hart, MiUsa 8,1475,062
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0464,379
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0635,632
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9124,916
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5205,916
Hays, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2576,995
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1585,691
Helena, MtUsa 10,1206,289
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4954,657
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4214,611
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7774,833
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9626,191
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5065,286
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1505,065
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1705,698
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2044,477
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0595,008
Holly, CoUsa 9,5335,924
Homer, AkUsa 11,5357,168
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2805,145
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2715,140
Horton, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5205,916
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6124,730
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0434,998
Houma, LaUsa 8,6165,354
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0575,628
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8374,870
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2125,103
Huron, SdUsa 9,1175,665
HanoiVietnam 12,1217,532
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,5547,802
HarareZimbabwe 5,4413,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -