Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,7514,817
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5184,050
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5814,089
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,7472,328
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7685,448
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0584,386
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5766,572
QuinteroChile 8,1505,064
QingdaoChina 12,6377,853
QiqiharChina 12,1067,523
QuitoEcuador 7,7364,807
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,15910,041
QuettaPakistan 8,1085,039
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3995,841
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9644,949
Quang TriVietnam 12,4107,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -