Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,0054,974
TiranaAlbania 4,4632,774
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0881,297
TebessaAlgeria 3,2942,047
TimimounAlgeria 2,3221,443
TindoufAlgeria 1,9261,197
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9731,847
TrelewArgentina 8,2135,104
TucumanArgentina 7,3114,543
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9709,924
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9709,924
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,90210,503
TibooburraAustralia 16,36210,167
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,26410,728
TshaneBotswana 5,1093,175
TaguatingaBrazil 4,8202,995
TarauacaBrazil 7,1094,417
TauaBrazil 3,8982,422
TefeBrazil 6,3203,927
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,7302,939
TeresinaBrazil 4,0902,542
TiriosBrazil 5,2293,249
TorresBrazil 6,1873,845
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3542,706
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,7863,596
TriunfoBrazil 3,7812,350
TucuruiBrazil 4,7412,946
TuriacuBrazil 4,2152,619
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6995,406
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8576,747
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7316,668
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1935,712
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7006,027
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9655,571
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4115,227
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8284,865
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9736,819
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6154,732
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6354,744
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4744,644
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4595,257
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2973,913
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5215,295
TaiyuanChina 11,9597,431
TaoyuanChina 13,3638,304
TengchongChina 11,2616,998
TønderDenmark 5,2053,234
TylstrupDenmark 5,4603,393
TystofteDenmark 5,3063,297
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6984,162
TahrirEgypt 4,6992,920
TantaEgypt 4,7312,940
TallinEstonia 6,1383,814
TartuEstonia 6,1193,803
TampereFinland 6,2813,903
TurkuFinland 6,1483,821
ToulonFrance 3,9252,439
ToulouseFrance 3,8372,384
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1939,441
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5579,667
TchibanGabon 2,6881,670
TbilisiGeorgia 6,3053,918
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6182,870
TamaleGhana 928577
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6112,865
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3742,718
TimehriGuyana 5,3963,353
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4405,245
TelaHonduras 8,4465,248
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,4325,861
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,4325,861
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,2158,833
TabrizIran 6,3073,919
TeheranIran 6,6934,159
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1253,185
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,2422,636
TarvisioItaly 4,5612,835
TermoliItaly 4,2382,634
TorinoItaly 4,1822,599
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1962,607
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7552,333
TrevicoItaly 4,1712,592
TrevisoItaly 4,4212,748
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4952,793
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1832,600
TabouIvory Coast 697433
TadotsuJapan 13,7028,515
TakadaJapan 13,7438,540
TakamatsuJapan 13,7198,525
TakayamaJapan 13,7668,555
TanegashimaJapan 13,7828,564
TatenoJapan 13,9388,661
TateyamaJapan 14,0178,710
TokushimaJapan 13,7728,558
TokyoJapan 13,9518,669
TomakomaiJapan 13,4188,338
TottoriJapan 13,6388,475
ToyamaJapan 13,7178,524
ToyookaJapan 13,6718,495
TsuJapan 13,8418,601
TsurugaJapan 13,7378,536
TsuyamaJapan 13,6578,487
TurgayKazakhstan 7,8944,905
TripoliLebanon 5,2913,288
TobrukLibya 4,1622,586
TripoliLibya 3,3802,100
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7623,580
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1784,461
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2544,508
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8804,275
ThyoloMalawi 5,7183,553
TawauMalaysia 13,9458,666
TessalitMali 1,551964
TimbuktuMali 982610
TombMali 979609
TidjikdjaMauritania 937582
TacubayaMexico 9,6145,974
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4265,857
TarialanMongolia 10,6116,594
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3886,455
TsetserlegMongolia 10,6656,628
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0736,881
TangierMorocco 2,8391,764
TarfayaMorocco 1,9891,236
TazaMorocco 2,7051,681
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,2576,996
TaungooMyanmar 11,2546,993
ThandweMyanmar 11,0516,867
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,63611,581
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,00910,570
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0589,979
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,56710,295
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,82310,454
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,10910,010
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,97710,550
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,88210,491
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
TemukaNew Zealand 16,24910,097
TimaruNew Zealand 16,24310,094
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,46510,232
TahouaNiger 1,6561,029
TillaberyNiger 1,242772
TaejonNorth Korea 13,1198,153
TromsoNorway 6,8904,281
TrondheimNorway 6,1013,791
ThumraitOman 6,8514,257
TacnaPeru 7,3994,598
TarapotoPeru 7,6594,759
TrujilloPeru 7,9934,967
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,4248,963
TorunPoland 5,3583,330
TimisoaraRomania 4,8873,037
TambovRussia 6,5184,050
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,9104,915
TaraRussia 8,6595,381
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8275,485
TermezRussia 8,1315,053
TernejRussia 12,9718,060
TobolskRussia 8,2995,157
TomskRussia 9,3035,781
Tot’MaRussia 6,9734,333
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7474,814
TuapseRussia 5,9503,697
TuraRussia 9,8826,141
TurukhanskRussia 9,2855,770
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4483,385
TortosaSpain 3,5182,186
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,8966,149
TokerSudan 5,1303,188
TartousSyria 5,3143,302
TaipeiTaiwan 13,3908,321
TaboraTanzania 4,9723,090
TakThailand 11,5877,200
TrangThailand 11,8997,394
TabligboTogo 1,260783
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2843,283
TunisTunisia 3,5352,196
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9194,300
TireeUk 5,1323,189
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0113,114
TernopilUkraine 5,4133,364
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,8024,227
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0114,978
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2566,995
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1475,063
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9944,968
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8304,866
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3784,585
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9164,298
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Temple, TxUsa 9,2295,735
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6245,359
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3395,182
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9034,911
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7195,418
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9584,945
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3336,421
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9685,573
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3514,568
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7276,044
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1434,438
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4676,504
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0245,608
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2925,153
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5895,337
TashkentUzbekistan 8,2995,157
TumeremoVenezuela 5,7343,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -