Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,39310,187
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9847,447
WilliamtownAustralia 16,86310,479
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,67910,986
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4388,972
WoomeraAustralia 15,8319,837
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3739,553
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9504,319
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6924,780
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5516,556
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7996,711
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7644,824
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8924,904
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9795,580
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4365,864
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4974,037
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,0209,334
WajimaJapan 13,6418,477
WakamatsuJapan 13,8018,576
WakayamaJapan 13,7978,574
WakkanaiJapan 13,1648,180
WajirKenya 5,5373,441
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,5122,804
WindhoekNamibia 4,6582,895
WaihiNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,79210,435
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,86310,479
WaimateNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,80810,444
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,58010,303
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,19110,683
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,67210,360
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,83010,458
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,76410,418
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,00010,564
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,70310,380
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,55710,288
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,04010,589
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,93410,523
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,05510,598
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,29810,128
WintonNew Zealand 16,0329,962
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,06010,601
WarsawPoland 5,3863,347
WroclawPoland 5,1173,180
WonsanSouth Korea 12,9208,028
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6622,897
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5092,802
WauSudan 4,1062,552
WaddingtonUk 4,8232,997
Waco, TxUsa 9,2105,723
Wake IslandUsa 16,68610,369
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3435,806
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8744,893
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6016,587
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4725,264
Warren, OhUsa 7,7204,798
Warren, PaUsa 7,5644,700
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5705,325
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3634,575
Washington, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Washington, InUsa 8,2245,111
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5125,290
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3514,568
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0145,601
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3885,212
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9864,963
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8794,896
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8074,851
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4335,240
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3245,172
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2465,746
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9595,567
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7134,793
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2894,529
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5934,718
West Point, GaUsa 8,0545,005
West Point, NyUsa 7,1374,435
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4835,272
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1385,057
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2905,773
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1425,681
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5696,567
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2864,528
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3404,561
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7874,839
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3834,588
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4675,883
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2894,529
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2504,505
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3994,598
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7814,835
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8015,469
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7616,687
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7655,447
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6834,774
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3666,442
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4904,654
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7974,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -