Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3095,163
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0054,975
KhostAfghanistan 8,3825,209
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2745,142
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1285,672
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4658,988
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6072,863
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3923,972
KandiBenin 1,339832
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5516,557
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9154,919
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9184,920
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5136,533
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7755,453
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4024,599
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3636,439
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5885,958
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2474,504
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2314,493
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8865,522
KashiChina 8,8745,514
KunmingChina 11,6667,250
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1931,984
KhargaEgypt 4,5142,805
KosseirEgypt 4,8933,040
KajaaniFinland 6,6474,131
KuopioFinland 6,5364,061
KuusamoFinland 6,8314,245
KarlsruheGermany 4,5972,857
KasselGermany 4,8583,019
KonstanzGermany 4,4942,793
KumasiGhana 940584
KalamataGreece 4,3162,682
KerkiraGreece 4,3462,701
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3412,697
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0074,354
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7344,184
KissidougouGuinea 13886
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,0159,331
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8647,994
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8657,994
KeszthelyHungary 4,7542,954
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9783,715
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,3376,423
KotaIndia 9,0365,615
KozhikodeIndia 9,2555,751
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8639,236
KermanIran 7,1564,447
KermanshahIran 6,2933,911
Khoram AbadIran 6,3783,964
KilkennyIreland 4,6982,919
KingstonJamaica 7,2894,529
KagoshimaJapan 13,6908,507
KanazawaJapan 13,6948,509
KaruizawaJapan 13,8258,591
KatsuuraJapan 14,0288,717
KawaguchikoJapan 13,9108,644
KitamiesashiJapan 13,2478,232
KobeJapan 13,7638,552
KochiJapan 13,7458,542
KofuJapan 13,8838,627
KumagayaJapan 13,8898,631
KumamotoJapan 13,6098,457
KumejimaJapan 13,7588,549
KureJapan 13,6288,468
KushiroJapan 13,5078,394
KutchanJapan 13,3568,299
KyotoJapan 13,7698,556
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2635,756
KitaleKenya 5,0053,110
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2813,903
KufraLibya 3,7742,345
KaunasLithuania 5,7373,565
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6923,537
KybartaiLithuania 5,6713,524
KarongaMalawi 5,2843,284
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2207,594
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6988,512
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,2167,591
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,3287,661
KuantanMalaysia 12,3817,694
KuchingMalaysia 13,2088,208
KayesMali 506315
KeniebaMali 346215
KidalMali 1,454904
KitaMali 299186
KoutiaMali 473294
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,86411,101
KisinevMoldova 5,4303,374
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,7787,319
KhatgalMongolia 10,4526,495
KhovdMongolia 9,9446,180
KhujirtMongolia 10,7806,699
KhutagMongolia 10,6656,628
KenitraMorocco 2,6741,661
KalewaMyanmar 10,9136,781
KathaMyanmar 11,0836,887
KawthaungMyanmar 11,7257,286
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,9446,801
KengtungMyanmar 11,4977,144
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9666,814
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0623,145
KathmanduNepal 9,9256,168
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,69211,615
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,44110,217
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,84610,468
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,57510,300
KarioiNew Zealand 16,74610,406
KawerauNew Zealand 16,87610,487
KopuaNew Zealand 16,66910,358
KanoNigeria 1,9541,214
KangnungNorth Korea 13,1208,153
KarasjokNorway 7,0194,362
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8583,640
KristiansandNorway 5,5123,425
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0193,740
KhasabOman 7,0704,393
KarachiPakistan 8,1515,065
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,1655,074
KhanpurPakistan 8,4865,273
KhuzdarPakistan 8,0965,031
KororPalau 15,5489,662
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0973,167
KlodzkoPoland 5,0463,135
KoszalinPoland 5,3673,335
KrakowPoland 5,1583,205
KalakanRussia 11,1826,949
KaliningradRussia 5,5853,471
KamenskoeRussia 11,9027,396
KandalaksaRussia 7,0254,365
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4874,653
KazanRussia 7,1174,423
KemRussia 6,9404,313
KerchRussia 5,8233,619
KhabarovskRussia 12,5947,826
KirenskRussia 10,5746,570
KirovRussia 7,2594,511
KljuciRussia 12,5437,794
KolpasevRussia 9,1575,690
KorfRussia 12,1397,543
KostromaRussia 6,7504,194
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1676,318
KotlasRussia 7,2274,491
KrasnodarRussia 5,9983,727
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6804,773
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6544,756
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7956,087
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4675,261
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1044,414
KurganRussia 8,0975,031
KurskRussia 6,1553,825
KyraRussia 11,2516,991
KigaliRwanda 4,5752,843
KoldaSenegal 677421
KabalaSierra Leone 262163
KosiceSlovakia 5,1173,180
KimberleySouth Africa 5,6913,536
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9208,028
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,8226,104
KadugliSudan 4,2612,648
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5122,804
KassalaSudan 4,9763,092
KhartoumSudan 4,5642,836
KostiSudan 4,5742,842
KalmarSweden 5,6013,480
KaresuandoSweden 6,8544,259
KarlstadSweden 5,7743,588
KristianstadSweden 5,4693,398
KamishliSyria 5,8463,633
KanchanaburiThailand 11,7137,278
Khlong YaiThailand 12,1287,536
Khon KaenThailand 11,9737,440
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,8707,376
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9487,425
KairouanTunisia 3,4262,129
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5083,423
KarsTurkey 6,1173,801
KastamonuTurkey 5,4303,374
KayseriTurkey 5,4383,379
KonyaTurkey 5,1693,212
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,4644,638
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,6834,774
KinlossUk 5,2783,280
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0503,760
KievUkraine 5,7463,571
KirillovkaUkraine 5,9183,678
KirovogradUkraine 5,7233,556
KlepininoUkraine 5,6853,533
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8233,619
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4883,410
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7573,577
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1085,038
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2276,355
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8905,524
Keene, NhUsa 7,0134,358
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9724,954
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6395,990
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7664,826
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6425,991
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7937,328
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2165,727
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4134,607
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0156,845
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9584,945
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7357,292
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1566,932
KabompoZambia 4,5582,832
KabweZambia 4,9963,104
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,9963,105
KafirondaZambia 4,8583,019
KaomaZambia 4,6862,912
KasamaZambia 5,0243,122
KasempaZambia 4,7022,922
KawambwaZambia 4,8022,984
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2413,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -