Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,9474,939
ChlefAlgeria 3,0661,905
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2962,048
CeresArgentina 7,1934,470
ChamicalArgentina 7,5844,713
ChepesArgentina 7,6604,760
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5145,291
ConcordiaArgentina 6,9564,322
CórdobaArgentina 7,4604,636
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4624,637
CorrientesArgentina 6,7874,218
CairnsAustralia 17,22610,705
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,49310,249
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8058,579
CedunaAustralia 15,5189,643
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,89110,496
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,59210,310
Cobar MoAustralia 16,54310,280
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,00210,565
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,14810,656
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2959,504
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6916,644
CharnocksBarbados 5,4643,395
CotonouBenin 1,361846
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,9133,053
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,1443,197
CabroboBrazil 3,9332,444
CaceresBrazil 6,0823,779
CaetiteBrazil 4,5702,840
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5342,196
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,0263,744
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,0443,756
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4013,356
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9472,453
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3642,712
CaparaoBrazil 4,9493,075
CapinopolisBrazil 5,4723,400
CaratingaBrazil 4,9193,057
CaravelasBrazil 4,5382,820
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6932,916
CarolinaBrazil 4,6622,897
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,8963,664
CataguasesBrazil 5,0773,155
CatalaoBrazil 5,2993,293
CatanduvaBrazil 5,5723,463
CaxiasBrazil 4,1342,569
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,2863,906
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,3972,111
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,1343,190
ChapecoBrazil 6,2603,890
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7863,596
CipoBrazil 4,0162,496
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,8863,036
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,9703,088
CordeiroBrazil 5,0993,168
CorrentinaBrazil 4,7272,938
CorumbaBrazil 6,2163,862
CoximBrazil 5,9323,686
CrateusBrazil 3,8802,411
CuiabaBrazil 5,9063,670
CuritibaBrazil 5,8803,654
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1136,285
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1605,692
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8976,772
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3514,568
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6514,754
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4294,617
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8406,115
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1416,923
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3973,975
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3824,587
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7294,181
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4363,999
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4384,001
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8886,766
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6324,121
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5495,313
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7564,820
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8054,228
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7215,419
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7336,048
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8114,854
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7686,070
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8294,865
Comox, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4625,880
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2005,096
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9136,160
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2856,391
ChicoChile 8,8395,493
ChillanChile 8,3695,201
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4615,258
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7944,844
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8875,522
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2265,112
ChangchunChina 12,4457,734
ChangduChina 10,9376,796
ChangshaChina 12,4607,743
ChengduChina 11,5687,189
ChongqingChina 11,8467,361
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9344,309
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4942,793
CamagueyCuba 7,3884,591
CasablancaCuba 7,8344,868
ChebCzech Republic 4,8423,009
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3853,346
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5564,074
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6434,128
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5804,089
CanarEcuador 7,8394,871
CairoEgypt 4,7442,948
CaenFrance 4,3912,729
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1862,601
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7832,972
CocobeachGabon 2,3351,451
CologneGermany 4,7502,952
ChiosGreece 4,6992,920
CorfuGreece 4,3462,701
ConakryGuinea 481299
CatacamasHonduras 8,2925,153
CholutecaHonduras 8,4445,247
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,6946,024
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6036,589
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6036,589
ChahbaharIran 7,5084,665
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8192,994
ClonesIreland 4,8763,030
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8713,027
CorkIreland 4,6172,869
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6122,866
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6892,292
CameriItaly 4,2662,651
CampobassoItaly 4,1822,599
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7832,351
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6982,298
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7062,303
Cape MeleItaly 4,0942,544
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0902,542
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,8732,407
CerviaItaly 4,2972,670
CiampinoItaly 4,0952,544
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2222,624
Cisa PassItaly 4,2152,619
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0772,534
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5022,798
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8172,372
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,1182,559
ChibaJapan 13,9778,685
ChichibuJapan 13,8858,628
ChichijimaJapan 14,8369,220
ChoshiJapan 14,0068,704
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3063,297
ChilekaMalawi 5,6703,523
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4553,390
ChitipaMalawi 5,2113,238
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1056,280
ComitanMexico 8,9295,548
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,13610,648
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4997,145
ChoirMongolia 11,1776,945
CasablancaMorocco 2,5831,605
ChindeMozambique 5,9643,706
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,0656,876
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,33410,771
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,09710,003
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,59410,312
CondegaNicaragua 8,3635,197
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,1296,916
ChejuNorth Korea 13,2618,240
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,0338,099
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,1738,186
ChhorPakistan 8,4265,236
ChitralPakistan 8,5395,306
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,3233,929
ConcepcionParaguay 6,4424,003
CajamarcaPeru 7,9004,909
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8104,853
ChiclayoPeru 8,0364,994
ChimbotePeru 7,9594,946
CuzcoPeru 7,4044,601
CzestochowaPoland 5,1873,223
CoimbraPortugal 3,3172,061
CalafatRomania 4,8513,015
CeahlauRomania 5,2493,262
ClujRomania 5,0933,165
ConstantaRomania 5,2293,250
CraiovaRomania 4,9323,065
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,4195,853
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6455,372
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5186,536
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1676,939
Cape UelenRussia 11,3557,056
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8737,999
CaraRussia 11,1386,921
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6904,779
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9856,826
ChitaRussia 11,1896,953
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,1946,956
CokurdahRussia 10,8446,739
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4477,113
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,7453,570
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,6937,888
CaceresSpain 3,2482,018
CadizSpain 2,9231,817
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2252,004
CordobaSpain 3,0861,918
ColomboSri Lanka 9,7796,077
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9167,405
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0227,471
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5127,154
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5667,187
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8837,384
ChumphonThailand 11,7757,317
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8232,997
CorumTurkey 5,4783,404
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8104,853
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0164,981
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5922,854
CernovcyUkraine 5,3413,319
ChernigovUkraine 5,8553,638
CarrascoUruguay 7,0294,368
ColoniaUruguay 7,1344,433
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0203,741
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4205,232
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2764,521
Camden, ScUsa 7,6834,774
Canton, NyUsa 7,2914,530
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0375,616
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1934,470
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8124,233
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Casper, WyUsa 9,7986,089
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8886,766
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4294,616
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5104,667
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7135,414
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5804,711
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5904,716
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7544,819
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6814,773
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4784,647
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7495,437
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0695,014
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1364,434
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0714,394
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5834,712
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5145,912
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7066,031
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2865,149
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2985,157
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1286,915
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8044,850
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7026,029
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0234,985
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0104,978
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8774,895
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8945,527
Clark, SdUsa 9,0925,650
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6045,347
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2275,113
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6646,005
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7964,844
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4725,264
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3137,651
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0595,008
College Park, MdUsa 7,3564,571
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7496,058
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6765,391
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6944,781
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1295,052
Columbus, InUsa 8,1385,057
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9365,553
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8734,892
Conception, MoUsa 8,9045,533
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1355,676
Conway, ArUsa 8,6875,398
Conway, ScUsa 7,4994,660
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2534,507
Corning, ArUsa 8,5895,337
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1144,421
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2975,777
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1335,675
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3464,565
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0196,848
Covington, LaUsa 8,5355,304
Covington, TnUsa 8,4995,282
Crete, NeUsa 9,0615,631
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8106,096
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5274,677
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5274,677
CaracasVenezuela 6,2873,907
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,9523,699
CoroVenezuela 6,5824,090
ChipataZambia 5,3323,314
ChomaZambia 5,0153,116
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7093,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -