Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5731,599
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0501,895
EsquelArgentina 8,6145,353
EzeizaArgentina 7,2154,484
East SaleAustralia 16,13910,029
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4188,960
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4208,960
EssendonAustralia 16,0309,961
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,2573,267
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,4804,027
EspinosaBrazil 4,6462,887
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0106,221
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9916,209
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9986,213
Edson, AbCanada 10,1826,327
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9896,829
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0845,645
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3995,841
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6145,353
ErlianChina 11,5877,200
El CaranoColombia 7,4184,610
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4363,378
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,7304,182
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4674,019
El ArishEgypt 4,9973,105
El TorEgypt 4,8893,038
ErfurtGermany 4,8783,031
EssenGermany 4,7952,980
EsfahanIran 6,6804,151
EilatIsrael 5,0513,139
EsashiJapan 13,4208,339
EldoretKenya 5,0483,137
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6146,596
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3501,461
EeldeNetherlands 4,9613,083
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,34110,154
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,4525,252
EnuguNigeria 1,9031,183
EncarnacionParaguay 6,5394,064
EvoraPortugal 3,1371,949
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4597,742
EkimcanRussia 12,1037,521
Elat’MaRussia 6,6534,134
ElistaRussia 6,4133,985
ErbogacenRussia 10,3836,452
EssejRussia 9,7896,083
Ed DueimSudan 4,5372,820
El FasherSudan 3,7812,350
El GeneinaSudan 3,4692,156
El ObeidSudan 4,3102,679
El ShowakSudan 4,9113,052
En NahudSudan 4,1162,558
EdirneTurkey 4,9303,063
ErzincanTurkey 5,8003,604
ErzurumTurkey 5,9423,692
EskisehirTurkey 5,1083,174
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9564,323
EntebbeUganda 4,7572,956
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0983,168
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0243,122
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9484,939
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8684,889
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6764,148
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5825,954
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0995,654
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0616,252
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6064,726
Elko, NvUsa 10,6046,590
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1725,700
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3944,595
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5816,575
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1194,424
Erie, PaUsa 7,6624,761
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0005,593
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0376,858
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8315,487
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2606,997
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2335,737
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2026,340
Evansville, InUsa 8,2725,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -