Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,2334,495
ReconquistaArgentina 6,9664,329
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,5604,698
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9565,566
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9714,332
RosarioArgentina 7,2724,519
RichmondAustralia 16,73010,396
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,42910,831
RecifeBrazil 3,4992,174
RemansoBrazil 4,2572,645
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8544,259
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,2253,247
Rio NegroBrazil 5,9683,709
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,5483,447
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0696,257
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7285,424
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4915,898
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4955,900
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7675,448
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3936,459
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1684,454
RuoqiangChina 9,9176,163
Rafael NunezColombia 7,2274,491
RandersDenmark 5,3893,349
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7464,192
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5764,086
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,5277,163
RumipambaEcuador 7,7674,826
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0363,130
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9543,078
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8453,011
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7832,972
RostockGermany 5,2253,247
RhodesGreece 4,7372,944
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2553,887
ReykhólarIceland 6,2033,855
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0583,765
RamsarIran 6,6584,137
RashtIran 6,5754,086
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6692,901
RadicofaniItaly 4,1522,580
Resia PassItaly 4,4572,770
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2932,668
RivoltoItaly 4,4892,790
Rolle PassItaly 4,4642,774
RomeItaly 4,1032,550
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0762,533
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4952,793
RumoiJapan 13,2998,264
RigaLatvia 5,9093,672
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7483,572
RodriguesMauritius 8,6315,363
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3936,458
RabatMorocco 2,6441,643
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,2857,013
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,4822,785
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,57510,300
RangioraNew Zealand 16,35110,160
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,48510,244
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,90110,502
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,88110,490
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,11210,012
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,93510,524
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,86210,478
RivasNicaragua 8,3305,177
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,3205,170
RebolyRussia 6,7204,176
Rostov On DonRussia 6,1483,821
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1083,795
RagaSudan 3,8422,387
RashadSudan 4,4022,735
RenkSudan 4,5912,853
RumbekSudan 4,3032,674
RanongThailand 11,7287,288
Roi EtThailand 12,0767,504
RizeTurkey 5,9313,686
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,7714,829
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4873,410
RomnyUkraine 5,9363,689
RovnoUkraine 5,5153,427
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0384,373
RochaUruguay 6,8834,277
Racine, WiUsa 8,2895,151
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4904,654
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5155,913
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5175,914
Reading, PaUsa 7,2874,528
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1416,923
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9576,187
Redding, CaUsa 11,1306,916
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9486,803
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9736,819
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2245,110
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3754,583
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3754,583
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6054,726
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6675,386
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4704,642
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9565,565
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Rockville, InUsa 8,2245,110
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8845,521
Rome, GaUsa 8,0525,003
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0726,880
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8556,124
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2764,521
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5645,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -