Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,1805,083
BustAfghanistan 7,8654,887
BatnaAlgeria 3,2312,008
BecharAlgeria 2,4581,527
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2652,029
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3171,440
BiskraAlgeria 3,1141,935
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5831,605
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1795,704
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1255,671
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1435,681
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4995,281
ByrdAntarctica 11,5297,164
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,7274,801
BarilocheArgentina 8,5255,297
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,1974,472
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,64810,345
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,37710,799
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7379,158
BrestBelarus 5,5093,423
BrusselsBelgium 4,6642,898
Belize CityBelize 8,5085,287
BeninBenin 1,361846
BohiconBenin 1,299807
BermudaBermuda 6,1563,825
BageBrazil 6,6544,135
BambuiBrazil 5,2473,261
BarbacenaBrazil 5,1523,201
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8612,399
BarcelosBrazil 6,0633,768
BarraBrazil 4,4402,759
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,3572,707
BarreirasBrazil 4,6722,903
BelémBrazil 4,5292,814
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,0733,152
BelterraBrazil 5,2563,266
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,4202,747
Bom JesusBrazil 6,1933,849
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5932,854
BrasiliaBrazil 5,1533,202
BrevesBrazil 4,7502,952
BurgasBulgaria 5,0443,135
BurundiBurundi 4,5382,820
BatouriCameroon 2,6901,671
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0724,395
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6796,636
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8135,477
Banff, AbCanada 10,2126,346
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6334,744
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2323,873
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0636,253
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8615,506
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4176,473
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4804,648
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0276,852
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1735,700
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3505,810
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4914,655
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1823,220
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7136,657
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3215,792
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1371,949
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5082,180
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8055,471
BeijingChina 12,1047,522
BarranquillaColombia 7,1414,438
Benito SalasColombia 7,3244,551
BogotáColombia 7,1664,453
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9363,067
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9382,447
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5362,198
BaniDominican Republic 6,6064,105
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6884,156
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5314,059
BahariyaEgypt 4,4492,765
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6782,907
BiarritzFrance 3,7542,333
BordeauxFrance 3,9182,435
BrestFrance 4,2572,645
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9049,883
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9049,883
BitamGabon 2,4741,537
BanjulGambia 863536
BerlinGermany 5,1023,170
BrockenGermany 4,9463,073
BokeGuinea 606377
BissauGuinea-Bissau 705438
BudapestHungary 4,9053,048
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9093,050
BangaloreIndia 9,4175,852
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,0525,625
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,1366,299
BikanerIndia 8,7485,436
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9878,692
BabolsarIran 6,8294,243
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0854,403
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5634,079
Bandar LengehIran 6,9294,306
BirjandIran 7,3824,587
BushehrIran 6,5534,072
BaghdadIraq 6,0053,731
BasraIraq 6,2833,904
BelmulletIreland 4,8763,030
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7492,951
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2672,651
BergamoItaly 4,3202,684
BolognaItaly 4,2792,659
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4602,772
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0912,542
BrindisiItaly 4,3002,672
BondoukouIvory Coast 761473
BouakeIvory Coast 550342
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7355,428
BeirutLebanon 5,2413,257
BenghaziLibya 3,8762,408
BirzaiLithuania 5,8833,656
BitolaMacedonia 4,5432,823
BlantyreMalawi 5,6703,523
BvumbweMalawi 5,6923,537
BintuluMalaysia 13,4568,362
BamakoMali 287178
Bko-SMali 281174
BougounMali 228142
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,6691,037
BaitagMongolia 9,9916,209
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0936,272
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9096,779
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5017,147
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4957,143
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6656,627
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3627,061
BulganMongolia 10,7486,679
BhamawMyanmar 11,1656,938
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0249,957
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0589,979
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,66710,357
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0995,033
BilmaNiger 2,5601,591
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,6271,011
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3544,570
BergenNorway 5,6913,537
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6903,536
BjornoyaNorway 7,3524,569
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5654,080
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3433,942
BadinPakistan 8,3455,186
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7225,420
BalakotPakistan 8,6885,399
BarkhanPakistan 8,3835,209
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6864,776
BascoPhilippines 13,6798,500
BialystokPoland 5,5643,457
BejaPortugal 3,0761,912
BragancaPortugal 3,5022,176
BistritaRomania 5,1743,215
BucharestRomania 5,0833,159
BajkitRussia 9,8006,090
BarabinskRussia 8,9095,536
BarnaulRussia 9,2675,759
BerezovoRussia 8,2105,101
BiserRussia 7,7644,825
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0797,506
BogdarinRussia 11,0576,871
BogucanyRussia 9,9776,200
BomnakRussia 11,7907,327
BorRussia 9,4815,891
BorzjaRussia 11,4737,130
BratskRussia 10,3026,402
BelgradeSerbia 4,7672,963
BoSierra Leone 383238
BontheSierra Leone 473294
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8713,027
BerberaSomalia 5,9343,688
BusanSouth Korea 13,3258,280
BadajozSpain 3,1791,975
BarcelonaSpain 3,6132,245
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5982,236
BabanusaSudan 4,0522,518
BaselSwitzerland 4,4262,750
BernSwitzerland 4,3602,709
BangkokThailand 11,8287,350
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8277,349
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5627,185
BizerteTunisia 3,5472,204
BalikesirTurkey 4,9023,046
BursaTurkey 5,0183,118
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,6794,772
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9733,090
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9303,063
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9313,064
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7332,941
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5432,823
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5732,842
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0726,880
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4635,880
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3354,558
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6156,596
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6166,597
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5125,290
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6505,375
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3105,786
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7094,790
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9114,295
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3115,786
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6375,367
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2146,968
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7427,296
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0364,372
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8966,771
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9706,817
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1045,036
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8856,143
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3204,549
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2155,105
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9416,799
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2795,766
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6444,750
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7064,789
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7796,698
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0595,008
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0594,386
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3825,830
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5386,548
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3775,205
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1694,455
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9224,301
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3865,211
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1395,057
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5705,325
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1545,688
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0684,392
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6155,353
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8174,858
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4934,656
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4195,232
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5275,299
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3195,791
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7425,433
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6286,604
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6404,747
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8854,900
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5524,693
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7435,433
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6954,782
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5705,325
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1364,434
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7526,681
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1205,046
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0523,761
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5574,075
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3523,326
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,3613,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -