Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7232,313
LuandaAngola 3,2852,041
LuenaAngola 4,0622,524
La PlataArgentina 7,1774,460
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1204,425
La RiojaArgentina 7,5804,710
LaboulayeArgentina 7,5474,690
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0705,636
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7924,220
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8599,855
LavertonAustralia 16,0129,950
LearmonthAustralia 13,8678,617
LongreachAustralia 16,86010,477
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,86110,478
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,37510,797
Low HeadAustralia 15,8789,867
LinzAustria 4,7442,948
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5753,464
LerwickUk 5,5733,463
La PazBolivia 7,1334,432
LavrasBrazil 5,2503,262
LencoisBrazil 4,3662,713
LinharesBrazil 4,7252,936
LondrinaBrazil 5,9033,668
LomBulgaria 4,8593,019
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4375,864
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0735,017
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4915,898
Langara, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3205,170
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0776,262
London, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9794,958
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1505,686
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6466,616
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,0511,275
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9884,964
LanzhouChina 11,3357,044
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4266,479
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8154,235
LimonCosta Rica 8,0485,001
LarnacaCyprus 5,1213,182
LimassolCyprus 5,0633,146
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7472,950
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1442,575
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2983,292
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4654,018
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6224,115
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5364,061
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6684,143
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,8294,865
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9024,910
LuxorEgypt 4,7302,939
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7035,408
Laucala BayFiji 18,81411,691
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4083,982
Le MansFrance 4,2692,653
LilleFrance 4,6102,865
LyonFrance 4,1572,583
LambarnGabon 2,4881,546
LastourvilleGabon 2,7361,700
LibrevilleGabon 2,3461,458
LeipzigGermany 4,9683,087
LindenbergGermany 5,1073,174
LamiaGreece 4,4662,775
LarissaGreece 4,5142,805
LemnosGreece 4,7132,929
LimnosGreece 4,7272,938
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6743,526
LabeGuinea 344214
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,1549,417
La CeibaHonduras 8,3805,207
La MesaHonduras 8,4975,280
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,0765,640
LudhianaIndia 8,9675,572
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5642,215
LatinaItaly 4,0882,541
LatronicoItaly 4,1392,572
LecceItaly 4,2792,659
LodwarKenya 5,0233,121
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7947,329
LiepajaLatvia 5,7543,575
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7293,560
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5922,853
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,5352,818
LabuanMalaysia 13,6338,472
LuqaMalta 3,7112,306
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6213,493
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6206,599
LashioMyanmar 11,2606,997
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,20810,072
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,27510,114
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,62210,329
LincolnNew Zealand 16,31210,137
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,56210,292
LagosNigeria 1,452902
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8023,605
LillehammerNorway 5,8653,645
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8075,473
La VictoriaParaguay 6,4253,993
LimaPeru 7,8944,905
LegaspiPhilippines 14,2088,829
LisbonPortugal 3,1511,958
LeninbadRussia 8,3375,181
LevsiRussia 8,1735,079
LungiSierra Leone 471293
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5632,835
LanzaroteSpain 2,1131,313
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6302,256
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3342,693
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3232,686
LatakiaSyria 5,3293,312
LampangThailand 11,5827,197
LoeiThailand 11,8337,353
Lop BuriThailand 11,8037,335
LomeTogo 1,252778
LeemingUk 4,9313,064
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5753,464
London, EnglandUk 4,6412,884
London-GatwickUk 4,6142,867
LynehamUk 4,6202,871
L’VovUkraine 5,3433,320
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5623,457
LozovajaUkraine 6,0023,730
LubnyUkraine 5,8633,644
LuckUkraine 5,4913,412
LuganskUkraine 6,1743,837
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5675,324
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5595,319
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7315,426
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8505,500
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8704,891
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1974,472
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1846,328
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3095,785
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5275,299
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9816,202
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0445,620
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7736,073
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4925,899
Larned, KsUsa 9,2735,762
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6195,977
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7176,660
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3624,575
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9145,540
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9344,309
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9565,565
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7515,438
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8285,486
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7655,447
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1645,073
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7804,835
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2335,116
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6504,754
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4926,520
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8804,275
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8285,486
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5624,699
Libby, MtUsa 10,3146,409
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4484,628
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0805,642
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7115,413
Llano, TxUsa 9,3875,833
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0556,870
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0556,870
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0736,881
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0186,225
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4214,611
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1155,042
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4265,236
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2215,730
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3074,540
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6005,966
Luling, TxUsa 9,2805,767
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6415,991
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5374,684
LivingstoneZambia 4,9703,088
LundaziZambia 5,3283,311
LusakaZambia 5,0533,140
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,0453,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -