Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,9034,911
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1215,046
MilianaAlgeria 3,1071,931
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,6982,298
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5107,774
Malarg EArgentina 8,1185,044
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3505,189
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,3484,566
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,3684,579
MendozaArgentina 7,9274,926
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9194,921
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,8634,265
Mackay MoAustralia 17,42910,831
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0019,322
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4518,980
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2708,867
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0319,962
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0299,961
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0809,993
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7539,789
Mount IsaAustralia 16,48910,246
MuharraqBahrain 6,5134,047
MinskBelarus 5,8393,628
MogilevBelarus 5,9633,706
MaunBotswana 4,9223,058
MacapaBrazil 4,7572,956
MacauBrazil 3,4832,164
MaceioBrazil 3,6742,283
MachadoBrazil 5,3543,327
ManausBrazil 5,8123,611
MarabaBrazil 4,7472,950
MaringaBrazil 5,9693,709
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1433,196
Monte AzulBrazil 4,6482,888
Monte SantoBrazil 4,0452,514
MonteiroBrazil 3,6842,289
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8513,014
Morada NovaBrazil 3,6512,269
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2682,652
MamfeCameroon 2,1101,311
MarouaCameroon 2,5751,600
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3775,206
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3934,594
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9346,173
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6396,611
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9876,828
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9256,168
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8346,732
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5444,067
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8834,277
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1804,461
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2044,477
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5595,940
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8124,855
Morden, MbCanada 9,0485,622
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6244,738
MoundouChad 2,7891,733
MatecanaColombia 7,3374,559
MoroniComoros 6,3023,916
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0483,137
MarstalDenmark 5,2433,258
Melville HallDominica 5,6513,512
MichesDominican Republic 6,4704,020
MocaDominican Republic 6,6244,116
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6904,157
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7414,189
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5494,070
MilagroEcuador 7,9014,910
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4192,746
MinyaEgypt 4,6112,866
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,1251,320
MassawaEritrea 5,3033,295
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7523,574
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0343,749
MarseilleFrance 3,9342,445
MontpellierFrance 3,9072,428
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9883,100
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,0938,758
MakokouGabon 2,6831,667
MayumbaGabon 2,6901,671
MitzicGabon 2,5381,577
MkamboGabon 2,7711,722
MoandaGabon 2,8281,758
MouilaGabon 2,6291,634
MagdeburgGermany 5,0093,112
MunichGermany 4,6572,894
MünsterGermany 4,8703,026
MethoniGreece 4,2782,659
MilosGreece 4,4752,781
MitiliniGreece 4,7732,966
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7722,965
MacentaGuinea 207129
MamouGuinea 304189
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5359,654
MiskolcHungary 5,0413,133
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,1265,671
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,3425,805
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,8165,478
MusulipatnamIndia 9,7346,049
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7719,179
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8309,837
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,8957,391
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,68410,368
MashhadIran 7,4434,625
Malin HeadIreland 5,0053,110
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0732,531
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2172,621
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,9612,461
MilanItaly 4,2822,661
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,2782,658
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,0772,534
ManIvory Coast 387240
MaebashiJapan 13,8498,606
MaizuruJapan 13,7088,519
MakurazakiJapan 13,6938,509
MatsueJapan 13,5668,430
MatsumotoJapan 13,8008,576
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6738,496
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,1478,791
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,7549,790
MishimaJapan 13,9528,670
MitoJapan 13,9288,655
MiyakejimaJapan 14,0728,745
MiyakoJapan 13,7118,520
MiyakojimaJapan 13,7278,530
MiyakonojoJapan 13,7158,523
MiyazakiJapan 13,7238,528
MombetsuJapan 13,3348,286
MoriokaJapan 13,6678,493
MuroranJapan 13,4208,339
MurotomisakiJapan 13,8118,583
MutsuJapan 13,5258,405
Ma’AnJordan 5,1473,198
MafraqJordan 5,2583,268
MombasaKenya 5,6463,509
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,0235,607
MaseruLesotho 5,9193,678
MonroviaLiberia 474295
MisratahLibya 3,4902,169
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7764,211
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6524,134
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2094,480
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7834,215
MakhangaMalawi 5,7313,561
MangochiMalawi 5,6333,501
MwmosaMalawi 5,7493,573
MzimbaMalawi 5,3493,324
MzuzuMalawi 5,3673,335
MalaccaMalaysia 12,3127,651
MersingMalaysia 12,4807,755
MiriMalaysia 13,5268,405
MaleMaldives 9,1415,680
MenakaMali 1,388862
MoptiMali 728452
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,07111,230
MazatlanMexico 10,2676,380
MeridaMexico 8,6055,347
Mexico CityMexico 9,6145,974
MonterreyMexico 9,6095,971
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8146,099
MaantyMongolia 11,0846,888
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0786,884
MatadMongolia 11,6227,222
MurenMongolia 10,4866,516
MarrakechMorocco 2,3651,469
MeknesMorocco 2,6411,641
MideltMorocco 2,5231,568
MaputoMozambique 6,0653,769
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1843,843
MandalayMyanmar 11,1276,914
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,1346,919
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6607,246
MindatMyanmar 10,9306,792
MonywaMyanmar 11,0276,852
MyeikMyanmar 11,6607,246
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1496,928
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7112,927
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,0699,985
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,75810,413
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,98810,556
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,81610,449
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,84110,465
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,48310,243
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,32010,142
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3735,203
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3575,193
MagariaNiger 2,0031,244
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3371,452
MaradiNiger 1,8151,128
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4471,521
MakurdiNigeria 1,9801,230
MinnaNigeria 1,7361,079
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,1608,178
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4704,021
MajisOman 7,1084,417
MasirahOman 7,3474,566
Muscat  Oman 7,2774,522
MultanPakistan 8,5455,310
MurreePakistan 8,6955,403
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,21410,697
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6544,135
MoyobambaPeru 7,7104,791
MactanPhilippines 14,3598,923
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8728,621
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5302,194
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,9911,859
MagadanRussia 12,0387,480
MahackalaRussia 6,5474,069
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9894,965
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9904,965
MarkovoRussia 11,6687,251
MinusinskRussia 9,7906,083
MogocaRussia 11,4277,101
MoscowRussia 6,4754,024
MurmanskRussia 7,1814,462
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3993,355
MatamSenegal 723450
MogadishuSomalia 6,1043,793
MadridSpain 3,3932,108
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3852,103
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,5382,199
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9631,842
MelillaSpain 2,8421,766
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1631,966
MalakalSudan 4,4832,786
MbabaneSwaziland 5,9803,716
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2942,668
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3957,081
Mae SariangThailand 11,4257,100
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,5317,166
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,1677,561
MalatyaTurkey 5,6353,501
MersinTurkey 5,2853,284
MuglaTurkey 4,8032,985
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8242,998
ManstonUk 4,6572,894
MeloUruguay 6,7294,181
MercedesUruguay 7,0814,400
MontevideoUruguay 7,0444,377
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9284,927
Madison, FlUsa 7,8694,890
Madison, InUsa 8,0515,003
Madison, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4145,229
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0865,646
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2795,145
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4895,275
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Marion, InUsa 8,1405,058
Marion, NcUsa 7,7804,835
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2755,142
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4484,628
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3657,063
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7834,837
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5726,569
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3605,195
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1195,046
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1525,687
Medford, WiUsa 8,4915,276
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1705,698
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5055,285
Mena, ArUsa 8,8695,511
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4075,224
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1405,680
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6565,379
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6244,737
Midland, TxUsa 9,6686,008
Milan, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9835,582
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6696,009
Milford, DeUsa 7,1904,468
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8674,889
Millen, GaUsa 7,7694,828
Millport, OhUsa 7,7204,798
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9254,303
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2985,157
Minden, NeUsa 9,2285,734
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7185,417
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3945,216
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2616,376
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3715,202
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5175,292
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5595,319
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6514,754
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1875,087
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0486,244
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2044,477
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3224,550
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7804,835
Moro, OrUsa 10,8366,734
Morris, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4705,263
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6954,782
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9004,909
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6025,345
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0675,013
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9874,342
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1755,080
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1645,073
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9845,583
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2973,913
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,8144,234
MaracayVenezuela 6,3743,961
MaturinVenezuela 5,8923,662
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,7364,186
MeridaVenezuela 6,7794,213
MagoyeZambia 5,0103,113
MansaZambia 4,8473,012
MbalaZambia 4,9793,094
MfuweZambia 5,2563,266
MisamfuZambia 5,0303,126
MonguZambia 4,5722,841
MpikaZambia 5,1373,192
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3363,316
Mt MakuluZambia 5,0413,132
MumbwaZambia 4,9163,055
MwinilungaZambia 4,4662,775
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5483,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -