Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3095,164
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4245,235
JuninArgentina 7,3804,586
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,7863,596
JacobinaBrazil 4,1972,608
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5752,222
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,4342,134
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,1133,177
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,1563,204
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8976,150
JiuquanChina 10,7466,678
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1745,079
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6374,124
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7664,205
JoensuuFinland 6,5874,093
JokioinenFinland 6,2173,863
JyvskylFinland 6,4253,993
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1854,465
JulianehbGreenland 6,3533,948
JagdalpurIndia 9,7706,071
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,9828,067
JerusalemIsrael 5,1493,200
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2705,139
JosNigeria 1,9931,238
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7334,184
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7394,188
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,2735,141
JhelumPakistan 8,7355,428
JiwaniPakistan 7,6274,740
JuliacaPeru 7,2904,530
JakutskRussia 11,2216,973
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4934,035
JenisejskRussia 9,6836,017
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,4678,369
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,0628,117
JamestownSaint Helena 2,9511,834
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3093,299
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6383,504
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,7413,567
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9501,833
JubaSudan 4,5462,825
JokkmokkSweden 6,6234,116
JönköpingSweden 5,6363,502
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6313,499
JendoubaTunisia 3,4262,129
JerbaTunisia 3,3162,061
JerseyUk 4,3682,714
JaltaUkraine 5,6193,492
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5325,302
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3955,216
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7454,813
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4795,269
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5404,685
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9326,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -