Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1671,346
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1831,978
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1881,981
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4062,117
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,1914,468
AzulArgentina 7,4334,619
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7659,797
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0308,718
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8459,846
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7209,769
AmberleyAustralia 17,32910,769
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3983,976
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5374,062
AimoresBrazil 4,8102,989
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0972,546
AltamiraBrazil 4,9833,097
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6883,535
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3223,307
ApodiBrazil 3,6252,252
AracajuBrazil 3,8762,408
AracuaiBrazil 4,7072,925
AragarcasBrazil 5,5563,453
AraxaBrazil 5,2993,293
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7182,311
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7026,650
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2976,399
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9263,683
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3595,194
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3845,210
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5815,332
AbecheChad 3,2982,050
AntofagastaChile 7,6354,745
AricaChile 7,4184,610
AltaiChina 9,6996,027
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,6224,737
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,5704,704
AraucaColombia 6,7534,196
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6564,136
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5124,046
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6554,135
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,6522,891
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8323,002
AswanEgypt 4,7012,921
AsyutEgypt 4,6052,861
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7285,423
AsmaraEritrea 5,2463,260
AssabEritrea 5,6623,518
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2703,275
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9252,439
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5189,022
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4416,488
AccraGhana 1,137707
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,8343,004
AthensGreece 4,4972,795
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4832,786
AasiaatGreenland 7,1984,473
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5114,046
AputiteqGreenland 6,6034,103
AkureyriIceland 6,1863,844
AgraIndia 9,2225,731
AhmedabadIndia 8,7405,431
AkolaIndia 9,2255,732
AllahabadIndia 9,6165,975
AmritsarIndia 8,8575,504
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2679,487
AbadanIran 6,3243,930
ArakIran 6,5274,056
AlbengaItaly 4,1012,549
AlgheroItaly 3,7822,350
AmendolaItaly 4,2392,634
AnconaItaly 4,3002,672
ArezzoItaly 4,2062,614
AbidjanIvory Coast 822511
AdiakeIvory Coast 870540
AbashiriJapan 13,4048,329
AburatsuJapan 13,7508,544
AikawaJapan 13,6628,490
AjiroJapan 13,9688,680
AkitaJapan 13,6128,459
AkuneJapan 13,6308,470
AomoriJapan 13,5468,418
AsahikawaJapan 13,3498,295
AsosanJapan 13,6298,469
AmmanJordan 5,2223,245
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,9165,540
AinaziLatvia 6,0033,730
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8774,273
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1374,435
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0204,362
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9474,317
AtarMauritania 1,197744
AgalegaMauritius 7,6444,750
AcapulcoMexico 9,7246,042
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4516,495
AltaiMongolia 10,3356,422
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8096,717
AgadirMorocco 2,2241,382
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8202,995
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,13610,027
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,57310,299
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,89810,500
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,02110,577
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,28710,121
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,04410,591
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,04410,591
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,04410,591
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,04410,591
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3015,158
AgadezNiger 2,0041,245
AsuncionParaguay 6,5654,080
ArequipaPeru 7,4654,639
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7558,547
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5828,440
AradRomania 4,9213,058
AjanRussia 12,0027,458
AldanRussia 11,3317,041
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8634,265
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8505,499
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6657,870
AnadyrRussia 11,6377,231
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1334,433
ArmavirRussia 6,1383,814
AstrakhanRussia 6,6894,157
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,07211,230
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6692,280
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2612,027
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2332,009
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0241,879
Abu HamedSudan 4,6772,906
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7342,942
AqiqSudan 5,1763,216
ArbaatSudan 5,0603,145
AromaSudan 4,9503,076
AtbaraSudan 4,7272,938
Abu KamalSyria 5,7383,566
AleppoSyria 5,4753,402
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0317,476
AtakpameTogo 1,186737
AdanaTurkey 5,3483,323
AfyonTurkey 5,0513,139
AnkaraTurkey 5,2913,288
AntalyaTurkey 4,9723,089
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3264,553
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2403,256
AberporthUk 4,6632,897
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,6982,919
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,6113,487
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7083,547
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9064,291
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8874,280
ArtigasUruguay 6,7814,214
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4205,232
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1185,666
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9466,802
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4275,858
Ada, MnUsa 8,9925,588
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9764,956
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7754,832
Akron, OhUsa 7,7564,820
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8796,139
Albany, GaUsa 7,9624,948
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1524,445
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7385,430
Albion, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0026,216
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5595,319
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1055,658
Algona, IaUsa 8,7945,465
Alice, TxUsa 9,3425,805
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2514,506
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Alma, MiUsa 8,0625,010
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9594,946
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8386,114
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5605,941
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0734,395
Amite, LaUsa 8,5865,335
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3517,053
Anderson, InUsa 8,1385,057
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8684,889
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4824,649
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9764,956
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9886,828
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0675,013
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7814,835
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8284,864
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5385,306
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9896,829
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9195,542
Athens, GaUsa 7,8964,907
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9984,970
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1594,449
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,9828,067
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7714,829
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1076,281
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3075,162
Austin, TxUsa 9,2765,764
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8964,906
AndizanUzbekistan 8,5535,315
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5544,073
AdenYemen 5,9123,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -