Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2875,150
NeuquenArgentina 8,1825,085
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,4324,618
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,92111,136
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,72410,392
Nowra RanAustralia 16,60410,318
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8319,837
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3324,556
NatitingouBenin 1,169726
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,1303,188
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5341,575
NkoundjaCameroon 2,2691,410
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8084,231
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5104,045
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2144,483
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1756,323
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6836,017
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6534,756
N’DjamenaChad 2,6601,653
NanchangChina 12,7117,899
NanjingChina 12,7637,931
NanningChina 12,2867,635
NicosiaCyprus 5,1043,172
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2923,289
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5514,071
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7184,175
NegeleEthiopia 5,4073,360
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,92011,757
NandiFiji 18,92011,757
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2713,897
NancyFrance 4,4972,795
NantesFrance 4,1522,580
NiceFrance 4,0272,502
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1783,218
NurembergGermany 4,7402,945
NurnbergGermany 4,7392,945
NaxosGreece 4,5672,838
NanortalikGreenland 6,2743,899
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3653,955
NordGreenland 7,9274,926
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8294,244
NzerekoreGuinea 313195
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,4255,857
New DelhiIndia 9,1195,667
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1052,551
NaganoJapan 13,7778,561
NagasakiJapan 13,5568,424
NagoJapan 13,8358,597
NagoyaJapan 13,8328,595
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,8388,599
NaraJapan 13,8018,576
NazeJapan 13,8368,598
NemuroJapan 13,5228,403
NiigataJapan 13,7168,524
NikkoJapan 13,8448,603
NobeokaJapan 13,6938,509
NairobiKenya 5,2573,267
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,34210,155
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8575,504
NidaLithuania 5,6523,512
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8824,277
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1974,472
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4023,357
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4633,395
NaraMali 575357
NioroMali 539335
NemaMauritania 727452
NouakchottMauritania 1,118695
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,61811,569
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,72110,391
NelsonNew Zealand 16,56910,296
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,57110,298
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3495,188
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4721,536
NiameyNiger 1,294804
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7464,192
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1744,458
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7084,790
NawabshahPakistan 8,2785,144
NokkundiPakistan 7,7134,793
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7104,169
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8788,624
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7934,843
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5887,201
NikolaevRussia 5,6173,490
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,3997,705
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,7097,898
NizneangarskRussia 10,7616,687
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2026,340
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9714,953
NovgorodRussia 6,3433,941
NovosibirskRussia 9,2025,718
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,8766,137
No. 6Sudan 4,6142,867
NyalaSudan 3,7312,318
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1447,546
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7267,286
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9077,399
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6937,266
NarathiwatThailand 12,1647,559
NigdeTurkey 5,3403,318
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0224,363
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,8093,610
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9844,961
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9844,961
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1895,089
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6635,383
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8485,498
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9114,295
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1664,453
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6374,746
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6575,380
New London, WiUsa 8,3665,198
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5445,309
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5685,324
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7865,460
New YorkUsa 7,1374,435
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1134,420
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1254,427
Newark, NjUsa 7,1464,440
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1545,067
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7754,832
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1135,663
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0545,005
Newport, TnUsa 7,8704,890
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4507,115
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2684,517
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0855,645
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1456,925
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2135,725
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3665,820
Norton, KsUsa 9,3275,796
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8574,883
NdolaZambia 4,9303,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -