Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6264,739
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,6012,859
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,4394,002
Ze DocaBrazil 4,3072,676
ZhengzhouChina 12,1987,580
ZhijiangChina 12,2177,592
ZagrebCroatia 4,6132,866
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5372,820
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2812,660
ZahedanIran 7,5314,680
ZanjanIran 6,4624,016
ZacatecasMexico 9,8926,147
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,5757,193
ZinderNiger 2,0231,257
ZhobPakistan 8,3495,188
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2978,884
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2988,885
ZamoscPoland 5,3743,339
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1353,191
ZigalovoRussia 10,5666,566
ZiganskRussia 10,6306,606
ZyryankaRussia 11,3957,081
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,5712,219
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4432,761
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6803,530
ZonguldakTurkey 5,2883,286
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,8583,640
ZitomirUkraine 5,6323,500
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7633,581
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,8143,613
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,4946,521
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7065,410
ZambeziZambia 4,4572,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -