Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kankan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kankan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kankan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,95011,154
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,0586,871
ParanaArgentina 7,1824,463
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,7874,218
PehuajoArgentina 7,5344,682
PergaminoArgentina 7,3144,545
PigeArgentina 7,6744,769
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4514,630
PosadasArgentina 6,5494,070
PresidenciaArgentina 6,8984,287
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0124,979
Punta IndioArgentina 7,1584,448
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9308,656
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3468,915
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4552,147
ParakouBenin 1,310814
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7492,329
ParacatuBrazil 5,1443,197
ParanaBrazil 4,9613,083
ParanaguaBrazil 5,8273,621
ParanaibaBrazil 5,6763,527
ParintinsBrazil 5,4463,384
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8952,421
Passo FundoBrazil 6,3183,926
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,2013,232
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0812,536
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,8832,413
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,5822,847
PeixeBrazil 5,0003,107
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0912,542
PicosBrazil 4,0572,521
PiraiBrazil 5,2613,270
PirenopolisBrazil 5,2513,263
PompeuBrazil 5,1123,177
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,2403,878
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9383,069
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,0783,777
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4083,982
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,3463,944
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,9363,068
PosseBrazil 4,9113,052
PlevenBulgaria 4,9153,054
PlovdivBulgaria 4,8393,007
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,3417,669
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1386,300
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5435,309
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5496,555
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4864,652
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5414,686
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4785,268
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2143,861
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9916,830
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0525,625
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5045,906
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5466,554
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9716,817
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3275,796
ParronChile 8,1465,062
Puerto AysenChile 8,8495,499
Puerto MonttChile 8,6845,396
Punta ArenasChile 9,1255,670
PingbianChina 12,3497,674
PeralesColombia 7,2804,524
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,4133,985
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2455,123
PragueCzech Republic 4,9173,056
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7554,197
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5804,089
PoloDominican Republic 6,7064,167
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6264,118
PichilingueEcuador 7,8634,886
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9714,953
PuyoEcuador 7,7074,789
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8613,020
ParisFrance 4,4082,739
PerpignanFrance 3,7872,353
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1386,300
Port-GentilGabon 2,3461,458
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,9655,571
PotsdamGermany 5,0863,160
PatrasGreece 4,3742,718
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1225,047
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1913,847
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6743,526
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8174,236
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0605,009
PecsHungary 4,7422,947
PambanIndia 9,6626,004
PuneIndia 8,9295,548
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,1777,567
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1358,162
PadovaItaly 4,3872,726
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4202,747
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8202,374
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,8122,369
PantelleriaItaly 3,6322,257
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2622,649
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7472,328
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2052,613
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2322,630
PiacenzaItaly 4,2482,640
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1612,586
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3162,682
Ponza IslandItaly 4,0362,508
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1712,592
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0742,532
PrizziItaly 3,7942,358
PakseLaos 12,3227,657
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,0257,472
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0585,008
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0835,023
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,64210,963
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5092,802
PatheinMyanmar 11,1416,923
PutaoMyanmar 11,0876,889
PyiMyanmar 11,1306,917
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,70911,626
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,65210,348
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,59510,313
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,11010,632
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0575,006
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,9001,181
PohangNorth Korea 13,2808,252
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,8227,968
PadidanPakistan 8,2505,127
PanjgurPakistan 7,8504,878
ParachinarPakistan 8,3925,215
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,7964,844
PeshawarPakistan 8,5315,301
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,44110,838
PilarParaguay 6,7174,174
PiscoPeru 7,8534,880
PiuraPeru 8,0825,022
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0924,407
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8478,604
PoznanPoland 5,2313,251
PrzemyslPoland 5,2823,282
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3442,078
PortalegrePortugal 3,2192,000
Porto Portugal 3,4202,125
PavelecRussia 6,4484,007
PecoraRussia 7,8724,892
PermRussia 7,5984,722
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8657,994
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7054,167
PjatigorskRussia 6,2413,878
PoronajskRussia 12,8607,991
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9753,713
Providenja BayRussia 11,5927,203
PskovRussia 6,1633,830
PodorSenegal 925575
PopradSlovakia 5,0963,167
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,1583,827
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7083,547
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4562,148
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,7536,061
Port SudanSudan 5,0843,159
ParamariboSuriname 5,0703,151
PiteňSweden 6,5484,069
PalmyraSyria 5,5123,425
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6689,736
PhetchabunThailand 11,8077,337
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7067,274
PhraeThailand 11,6537,241
PhuketThailand 11,7597,307
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,7447,298
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9027,396
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,8047,335
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6843,532
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4702,778
PoltavaUkraine 5,9323,686
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,9354,309
PradoUruguay 7,0454,378
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,9674,329
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3115,164
Pana, IlUsa 8,4035,222
Paoli, InUsa 8,1385,057
Paris, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8465,497
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4025,221
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8636,129
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1635,694
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0595,629
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6526,619
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2705,139
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Perry, OkUsa 9,1265,671
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2244,489
Philo, OhUsa 7,7984,846
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5276,541
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2855,770
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6945,403
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7655,447
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9715,575
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6514,754
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1374,435
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8874,280
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5895,337
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2826,389
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7655,447
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3915,214
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4195,231
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8426,737
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9295,549
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2204,487
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8426,737
Portage, WiUsa 8,3865,211
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8964,285
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9256,789
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5615,320
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7885,461
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4166,473
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2634,513
Princeton, InUsa 8,3135,166
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9404,313
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7426,054
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,4233,991
PetaukeZambia 5,2463,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -